Global Statistics

All countries
195,400,542
Confirmed
Updated on 27/07/2021 7:48 am
All countries
175,508,767
Recovered
Updated on 27/07/2021 7:48 am
All countries
4,183,452
Deaths
Updated on 27/07/2021 7:48 am

Global Statistics

All countries
195,400,542
Confirmed
Updated on 27/07/2021 7:48 am
All countries
175,508,767
Recovered
Updated on 27/07/2021 7:48 am
All countries
4,183,452
Deaths
Updated on 27/07/2021 7:48 am

Watch the Euro 2020 live stream on Reddit for each tournament game

The month-long Euro 2020 soccer tournament will crown the best team in Europe. Here’s what you need to know about watching games live.

The 24-nation European Championship kicks off in Rome on Friday when Italy take on Turkey in the first match, a tournament that will conclude a month later, on July 11, with the final at Wembley Stadium in London.

The tournament, delayed a year due to the pandemic, features some of the best teams in the world, including World Cup champions France, Belgium, Italy, England, Portugal, Spain and Germany.

All 51 games can be viewed live in the United States through various platforms. ESPN will televise 39 games, while another seven will be available on ESPN2. ABC will broadcast five games (two group stage games, two in the round of 16 and a quarter-final). All games will be broadcast live on ESPN +.

The games will also feature a 30-minute pre-game show, meaning ESPN / ABC will broadcast 140 hours of live coverage.

ESPN commentators will include former soccer stars Alessandro Del Piero, Sami Khedira and Frank Leboeuf. Coverage will also feature veteran game commentators Ian Darke and Jon Champion.

Transmission of information of the Eurocopa 2020

Date: June 11 to July 11
Start time: Check local listings
TV information: ESPN / ESPN2 / ABC
Live broadcast: ESPN + | Fubo.TV

The top two teams in each group advance to the 16-team knockout stage, along with the top four third-ranked teams.

Here’s a look at the full Euro 2020 TV schedule:

Group stage:

Friday June 11
Group A: Italy vs. Turkey (3 pm ET) ESPN

Saturday June 12
Group A: Wales vs Switzerland (9 am ET) ESPN
Group B: Denmark vs. Finland (noon ET) ESPN
Group B: Belgium vs. Russia (3 pm ET) ABC

Sunday June 13
Group D: England vs. Croatia (9 am ET) ESPN
Group C: Austria vs. North Macedonia (noon ET) ESPN
Group C: Netherlands vs. Ukraine (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Monday June 14
Group D: Scotland vs. Czech Republic (9 am ET) ESPN
Group E: Poland vs Slovakia (noon ET) ESPN
Group E: Spain vs Sweden (3 pm ET) ESPN

Tuesday June 15
Group F: Hungary vs. Portugal (noon ET) ESPN
Group F: France vs. Germany (3 pm ET) ESPN

Wednesday June 16
Group B: Finland vs. Russia (9 am ET) ESPN
Group A: Turkey vs. Wales (noon ET) ESPN
Group A: Italy vs Switzerland (3 pm ET) ESPN

Thursday June 17
Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia (9 am ET) ESPN
Group B: Denmark vs. Belgium (noon ET) ESPN
Group C: Netherlands vs. Austria (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Friday June 18
Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia (9 am ET) ESPN
Group D: Croatia vs. Czech Republic (noon ET) ESPN
Group D: England vs. Scotland (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Saturday June 19
Group F: Hungary vs. France (9 am ET) ESPN
Group F: Portugal vs. Germany (noon ET) ESPN
Group E: Spain vs. Poland (3 pm ET) ABC

Sunday June 20
Group A: Italy vs. Wales (noon ET) ESPN2
Group A: Switzerland vs. Turkey (3 pm ET) ESPN

Monday June 21
Group C: North Macedonia vs. Netherlands (noon ET) ESPN
Group C: Ukraine vs. Austria (noon ET) ESPN2
Group B: Russia vs. Denmark (3 p.m. ET) ESPN2
Group B: Finland vs. Belgium (3 pm ET) ESPN

Tuesday June 22
Group D: Czech Republic vs. England (3 pm ET) ESPN
Group D: Croatia vs. Scotland (3 pm ET) ESPN2

Wednesday 23 June
Group E: Slovakia vs. Spain (noon ET) ESPN
Group E: Sweden vs. Poland (noon, ET) ESPN2
Group F: Germany vs. Hungary (3 pm ET) ESPN2
Group F: Portugal vs. France (3 pm ET) ESPN

Round of 16:

Saturday June 26
37: Group A runner-up vs. Group B runner-up (noon ET) ESPN
38: Winners Group A vs. Group C runners-up (3 p.m. ET) ABC

Sunday June 27
39: Winner Group C vs. 3rd on D / E / F (Noon ET) ESPN
40: Winners Group B vs. 3rd in A / D / E / F (3 p.m. ET) ABC

Monday June 28
41: Group D runner-up vs. Group E runner-up (noon ET) ESPN
42: Winners Group F vs. 3rd on A / B / C (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Tuesday June 29
43: Winners Group D vs. Group F Runners-Up (Noon ET) ESPN
44: Winners Group E vs. 3rd on A / B / C / D (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Quarter finals:

Friday july 2
45: Winners Game 41 vs Winners Game 42 (noon ET) ESPN
46: Winners Game 37 vs Winners Game 39 (3 pm ET) ESPN

Saturday july 3
47: Winners Game 38 vs Winners Game 40 (noon ET) ESPN
48: Winners Game 43 vs Winners Game 44 (3 p.m. ET) ABC

Semifinals:

Tuesday July 6
49: Winners Game 45 vs Winners Game 46 (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Wednesday July 7
50: Winners Game 47 vs Winners Game 48 (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Final:

Sunday July 11
Winners Game 49 vs Winners Game 50 (3 pm ET) ESPN

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Hot Topics

Related Articles